The Jewellery house “SHAKH” established on the end of 19th century, to be precise – in 1896. Ever since and on the jeweler’s skill, talent and love to fine graceful art passed from father to son.
In 1994 the company has renewed again the activity and has expanded its admirer’s base outside Azerbaijan, having opened representation and manufacture of exclusive products in the most sophisticated business center in the new world in UАE. Our highly skilled jewelers give to our clients the most definitively advanced production from “SHAKH”, using the latest Italian equipment and High- technology.
Having the activity returned to Azerbaijan market on 2005, the Jewellery house “SHAKH” became the first national multi-brand in the region and the official distributor of the most exclusive collections of distinguished Jewellery brands in the world, such as: “Korloff” – France, “Marco Bicego”, “Ponte Vecchio Gioielli”, “Casato”, “Rosato”, “Ninetto Terzano”, “Alessandro Fanfani”, exclusive pen manufacturer “Visconti” – Italy, and as the well-known watch brands “Hysek” and “Armand Nicolet” – Switzerland.
In each unique creation of our masters there is full return; enclosed of any product you can feel love and soul with special craft. And thanks to it we have collected the most diversified collection of jewels for all tastes. Our jewellery house also develops and makes exclusive jewels, based on any special desires, requirements or inquiries from all clients.